Go to content

Legal notice

In accordance with the ‘Ley Orgánica 15/1999’ concerning the Protection of Personal Data REPLASA SA confirms that any information of a personal nature given herein will be used with the aim of rendering any services contracted from the company and with the sending of commercial information which may be of interest. Said data is stored in automated files, for which REPLASA SA is responsible. All rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the use of such personal data may be exercised by getting in contact with us info@replasa.com

Privacy Policy

REPLASA SA and/or any organisation belonging to and/ or connected with REPLASA SA collect various items of personal information and information concerning the user for storage or use in relation to said user. Any data given by users will be incorporated into an automatic file belonging to the organisation in question.

In any form where personal data is collected, the user will receive from the organisation in question detailed information concerning the treatment, use and destination of such data along with information concerning obligatory responses and the consequences of not providing such, and in general, of all the mentioned requirements of the legislation concerning the protection of personal data, which, in any case, will have to be expressly accepted by the user. The organisation in questions commits itself to treat data of a personal nature in accordance with the appropriate established regulations and in particular:

  • To treat confidentially the user’s personal data to which it has access as a consequence of the navigation of the site. However, the organisation in question will reveal such data when required to by public authorities in the exercise of their legitimate functions and according to the applicable laws.
  • To adopt any organisational and technical measures of security in order to avoid the alteration, loss or unauthorised access or use of said data. However, due to the insecure conditions existing on the internet, the organisation in question cannot guarantee the illicit use of user information by third parties. As a consequence, neither REPLASA SA nor any related organisation can guarantee nor assume any responsibility for damage of any nature that can be derived from the alteration or loss, use or unauthorised access by third parties to personal information.

The user commits to maintaining any data given adequately up to date. The user will be responsible for any damage that REPLASA SA or any related organisation and /or third party may suffer as a consequence of the lack of veracity, exactitude or authenticity of the data given.

Contact

Datos de contacto
 

RECUBRIMIENTOS PLÁSTICOS, S. A.

Autovía A12, Salida 9. 31190 ASTRAIN (NAVARRA) ESPAÑA

ISO 9001, ISO 14001, OHSAS 18001